Current Teaching Staff List
Sr.No. NAME DESIGNATION QUALIFICATION
1 DR. MYERA SINGH PRINCIPAL Ph.D., M.Sc, B.Ed.
2 MR. BHARAT SHARMA PGT (Computer) B.Ed ,MCA , BSC (CS)
3 MR.BHARAT BHUSHAN SHARMA PGT (Physics) B.Ed, M.Sc (Phy.)
4 MR. MITHILESH DUBEY PGT (Maths) B.Ed, M.A (Math)
5 MR.ADESH SHARMA PGT (Maths) B.Ed, M.Sc (Maths)
6 MR.PAWAN SHARMA PGT (Chemistry) B.Ed, M.Sc (Chem)
7 MR.ATIN AGRAWAL PGT (Accountancy) B.Ed,M.Com,MBA
8 MS.DEEPA SHARMA PGT (Economics) B.Ed,M.Com
9 MS.POONAM PGT (Business Studies) B.Ed,M.Com
10 MS.SARITA KUMARI PGT (Biology) B.Ed, M.Sc(Zoology)
11 MS.ANCHAL MISHRA PGT (English) B.Ed, M.A (Eng.)
12 MR. SANDEEP LAL PGT (History) B.Ed, M.A (His.)
13 MS.MEENA SAXENA PGT (Hindi) B.Ed, M.A (Hindi)
14 MR.UMASHANKAR PGT (PTI) B.P.Ed, BA
15 MS.AJITA SHARMA PGT (Librarian) M.A, BLib
16 MS.DEEPSHIKHA TGT (Science) B.Ed, M.SC (Botany)
17 MS. HEMLATA VERMA TGT (English) B.Ed, M.A (Eng.)
18 MS.GARGI KUMARI TGT (Maths) B.Ed, M.Sc (Maths)
19 MS.RINKY SHARMA TGT (Science) B.Ed, MSC (Chemistry)
20 MS.TANYA SHARMA TGT (Health & Wellness Teacher) B.Ed, M.A (Eng) B.A.
21 MR. ASHISH SHARMA TGT (Computer) B.Ed, BCA
22 MS. ASHA SHARMA TGT (Sanskrit) B.Ed, M.A (Sanskrit)
23 MS. PREETI SHARMA TGT (Drawing) D.El.Ed, M.A (Drawing & Painting.)
24 MR.RAGURAJ SINGH TGT (Maths) B.Ed, M.Sc (Maths.)
25 MR.KRISHAN MURARI TGT (Maths) BTC, M.Sc (Maths)
26 MS.SONAL RAGHAV TGT (Science) B.Ed, M.Sc (Chemistry.)
27 MS.NEETU CHAUDHARY TGT (Hindi) B.Ed, M.A (Sanskrit)
28 MS.NIDHI GUPTA TGT (Special Educator) B.Ed, B.A (Psychology)
29 MS.REKHA SHARMA TGT (PTI) B.P.Ed, B.A
30 MR. DEEPAK SAXENA TGT (MUSIC) Sangeetacharya, B.A
31 MS. TINA VERMA TGT (Librarian) D.Lib, B.Com, B.Ed
32 MS.RICHA PAL PRT B.Tech (Computer Science)
33 MS ESHA PRT B.Ed,M.Com
34 MS.SUNITA SAXENA PRT B.Ed, MA (Economics)
35 MS.NIDHI PACHAURI PRT B.Ed, M.A (Drawing)
36 MS REKHA TOMAR PRT B.Ed, M.A (Sociology)
37 MS.TRAPTI PRT BTC, M.Com
38 MS. SEEMA KULSHRESHTHA PRT B.Ed, M.A (English)
39 MS. USHA CHAUDHARY PRT B.Ed, B.Sc
40 MS. SHIVANI SAXENA PRT B.Ed, MA (Hindi)
41 MS. KAMLESH KUMARI PRT PRT B.Ed, BA
42 NEHA SHARMA PRT B.Ed, B.A.
43 ARVIND CHATURVEDI PRT B.Ed, B.Sc
44 PULKIT LAL PRT B.Ed, M.Com
45 BHAWANA AGRAWAL PRT D.El.Ed, B.Com
46 KAVITA CHAUDHARY PRT B.Ed, B.Com
47 MR. SUDEEP LAL PRT B.Ed, M.Com
48 POOJA KAUSHIK PRT B.Ed, MSc
49 MS. PINKI PATEL PRT B.Ed, M.A
50 MS. SWEETY GAUTAM PRT D.EL.ED
51 SONU AGRAWAL PRT D.El.Ed., B.A.
52 RAKHI SHARMA PRT B.Ed, MA (Geo)
53 POOJA SINGH PRT B.Ed, M.Tec
54 AMIT SISODIA PRT B.Ed, B.Tec
55 GAGAN DEEP PRT B.Ed, B.A
56 MS. MEGHA GUPTA PRT M.Lib, B.A.
57 MS. SONIYA SARASWAT PRT (PTI) B.P.Ed, B.A
58 POONAM SAGAR PRT B.Ed, M.A
59 SUMNESH JAIN PRT B.Tech
60 RAVINDRA KUMAR SHARMA PRT B.Ed, M.A.
61 NEERAJ PRT B.Ed , B.B.A